Follow us on Twitter
Valhalla Youth Basketball Association

Travel Teams

ValhallaTeam Rosters 2016-2017

Major Bantam Boys

Bantam Boys

Major Atom Boys

Atom Boys

Novice Boys

Nicholas Bhola Seth Ainsworth Cameron Bendo Aidan Arndt Osita Anyaegbuna
Jaxon Bore Brendan Barill Cameron Eisenbraun Ben Bedard Zikora Anyaegbuna
Nick Campbell Conner Cini Connor Faflak Zach Bedard Cash Boyle
Evander Doxilly Alex DesRochers Austin Gabel Ethan Hacker Cruz Boyle
Turner Jenkins Jonah Earle Esteban Galindo Jaren Hazzard Matty DesRochers
Conor Jones Jack Girardi Izrael Kennedy Trevor Houtby Owen Devlin
Nash Little Tyler Houtby Josh Manning Lachlan Huard Wyatt Langford
Marcus Ogorek Isaac Jones Darshan Shah Cohen Krull Grayson Levy
Declan Ritchie Ethan McAuley Rylan Snyder Bowen Mitchell Memphys McDonnell
Trevor Syer Tristan Nemcek Jack Vozza Nate Morton James Rowe
  Kyle Philips Parker Wyant Alex Pretty Shlok Shah
  Will Sexton   Jasper Sesterak Furgus Turnball
  Braden Wagner   Marcus Spanton  
  Ken Williamson   Jasiel Tshangala  
  Hunter Zilinek   Evan Wu  
         
Coaches: Coaches: Coaches: Coaches: Coaches:
Andrew Westlake Jeff Jones Simon Kennefick Shelley Pretty Steve Boyle
Darren (Joe) Syer Anthony Rizetto Chris Dundee Heather Huard, Mike Huard Kobe Lundy
         

 

Major Bantam Girls

Bantam Girls

Major Atom Girls

Atom Girls

Camryn Armitage Pacie Babcock Graysen Bathe-Minard Zoey Ainsworth
Emma Cowan Keatyn Bathe-Minard Lillian Bernard Cayleigh Allen
Mackenzie Hacker Amber Bernard Addison Cook Aubrey DiBritta
Abigail Jamieson Hannah Dempsey Ella Ferrera Grace Hendra
Brice Knight Kamryn Gardner Cameron Georgiou Carly Jewell
Vayda McDonnell Gabby Jones Emily Mackie Iris Lavallee
Sophia McMichael Katie MacGregor Zoie Milner Mya Lopez
Jessica Milne Maeve Moore Meg Minielly Sienna Rawana
Ella Palumbo Ashlyn Morgan Maddison Oliver Lexi Ryan
Avah Tsaprailis Kayleigh Rawson Bella Ryan McKenna Spowart
  Peyton Thurtell Jaylynne Ross Taeah Tsaprailis
  Lauren Whelpley   Molly Viragos
       
Coaches: Coaches: Coaches: Coaches:
John Milne John Thrasher Fred Sheane Laura Zottl
  Mark Woodhouse Tim Mackie  

Top